?

Log in

 
 
11 February 2009 @ 11:01 am
For those who can barely control their bladder on lost day  

HAPPY LOST DAY GUYS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Two posts in one week, sorry about that lol :P

LOST 5.03 & 5. 04
Matthew Fox
Random

Comments are always appreciated :D

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket


Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 3
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 6
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 9
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 12
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 15
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 18
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 21
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 24
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 27
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 30
Photobucket Photobucket 32

Random
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 33
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 36
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 39
Tags: ,
 
 
 
Kate: [LOST] sawyer ¶ conmankate_angel on February 11th, 2009 07:44 pm (UTC)
great work, as always!
=D

taking some of them, I'll credit
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
aw thank you!! :)
(Deleted comment)
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
thank you!!
I am mesmerized by your icon :D
(Deleted comment)
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
thanks so much! :)
L: {lost} dan/charlotteneated on February 11th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
These are lovely hun. Taking 3, 9 and 27. ♥
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:08 pm (UTC)
thanks babe!! ♥
complex_grrlcomplex_grrl on February 11th, 2009 08:01 pm (UTC)
Gosh, I love your colors. Snagged #17 & 30.
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:08 pm (UTC)
TY!! :)
Alessia: Jateale_la_pazza1 on February 11th, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
Great icons &hearts
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:05 pm (UTC)
thanks! ♥
(Deleted comment)
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:05 pm (UTC)
thank you!! :)
spinning platenavras_rheya on February 11th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
I LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOVEEEEEE WHEN YOU POST!!!!!

You're my favorite icon maker. Seriously. You inspire me SOOOOO much. I just finished a batch (which I'm posting in about five minutes) and I used your past two post for inspiration. THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR EXISTING, lol.
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 03:32 pm (UTC)
Ok, seriously this comment has made my day, week LIFE

Really, thank you SOOOO much!!! ♥, because I don't think you have any idea how much YOU inspire me. So, actually THANK YOU! *hugs*
Kristina_milz_ on February 11th, 2009 09:16 pm (UTC)
OMGAD. These are so pretty. Love the second last one of the Foxy batch.
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:04 pm (UTC)
The second last one of the Foxy batch wants you. NOW.

thanks babe!!
Belén: [LOST] sawyer; lo hecho hecho estaprincesaskater on February 11th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
oh my god 17 is <333333333333333333333 I had a sawyer icon yours like default userpic but that icon will be my new omg is beautiful!!!!!!!!!!!!!
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
I had you in mind with 17!! :)
thanks SO much sweetie!!
Belén: [LOST] skate; I made hima a promiseprincesaskater on February 12th, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC)
aww you're so nice thank you!! ♥
I love so much your icons <3
MILKACOW: (lost) mavieborn_butterfly on February 11th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous! ♥ :)
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
thanks!! :)
condoms, sexual lubricant, vagitine, & blueberriesprettybutt on February 11th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
your lighting fucking rules!

taking some from the random-including 39
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 03:52 pm (UTC)
Lmao! thanks bb!!
39 wants to take YOU ;)
Lualiasledger on February 11th, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC)
loren!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
they are all super pretty!!!!!!!!!!!
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 03:57 pm (UTC)
thanks LU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ♥
be my little rock and roll queen.: the road to hellteh_haley on February 11th, 2009 10:46 pm (UTC)
I can't believe you're apologizing for posting awesome icons TWICE a week, lol :D I saved tons of Lost and Foxxy!
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 03:57 pm (UTC)
LOL! well thank you! :D :D
Ashleychildxofxgrace on February 11th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
Gosh, I love them all :D

So gorgeous!
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 03:58 pm (UTC)
thank you!
I love your icon! :D
Elisabeth: lost. dance with me.kissingdaylight on February 11th, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC)
Nice batch. Taking #3. :)
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 03:58 pm (UTC)
thanks! =)
little birdpredire on February 12th, 2009 02:07 am (UTC)
These are fantastic! Took some, thank you.
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 03:58 pm (UTC)
thank you!
Ash: Mavie Foxy jjjeeeaaannnssslovexwentxred on February 12th, 2009 04:34 am (UTC)
AMAZING! I love them! Snagging lots! :)
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 03:59 pm (UTC)
THANKS BB! :) :)
two_five: foxylovesme: Jack (closeup)two_five on February 12th, 2009 09:24 am (UTC)
Really, really gorgeous!!
Beautiful textures. :)
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC)
thank youu! :)
velvetmidnightx: Nate Poutyvelvetmidnightx on February 12th, 2009 12:43 pm (UTC)
Two posts in one week is love :P
They're all beautiful.
I can't wait to see the episode!
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC)
lol thank you! :P
love your icon ;)
the glass ballerina.: matt & evi » pray to god he hears you.magicprophecy on February 12th, 2009 03:28 pm (UTC)
BEAUTIFUL.
losty_ville on February 12th, 2009 04:01 pm (UTC)
TY! ♥
Justeen: LoM ♥ G/S Marslupinotpsnape on February 12th, 2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
Snagged #29, thank you!! =]
Fran: James & Julietwhatismuch on February 13th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
So pretty, I love them all! Took 8, 20 and 27, thanks!
Rachel: [lost] Boys will be boysack_attack on February 14th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC)
*_* holy crap these are gorgeous!!! I love that font you used on #5 and the others :D The colors are so pretty.
Charlotte: lost: jackenchantedteacup on February 20th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
Wow, these are gorgeous! I love the coloring and the light textures. Saving #3, will credit. Thank you! :D
lindseytunaeverynight on February 20th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
These are wonderful!
the reality jumping coffee cup.flotsamjunk on December 15th, 2009 12:28 am (UTC)
i just wanted to let you know that i'm totally creeping around your old icons and snagging them.